STAFF DIRECTORY

Kanar Ahmed
Kanar Ahmed
Basic Education Assistant
Support Staff
Amy Allinger
Amy Allinger
Specialist (P.E.)
Teachers
Email
Michelle Anderson
Michelle Anderson
Second Grade
Teachers
Email
Mascot
Becky Aquino
Special Education
Teachers
Email
Buddy Beaver
Mascot
Administration
Email
K Benfield
Kyndra Benfield
Special Education Assistant
Special Services
H Bidelman
Haley Bidelman
Food Services
Support Staff
Mary Bogdon
Mary Bogdon
Basic Education Assistant
Support Staff
Laura Bross
Laura Bross
Special Education Assistant
Special Services
Jessica Brown
Jessica Brown
Second Grade
Teachers
Email
Mary Bogdon
Calah Burgess
Basic Education Assistant
Support Staff
Christina Carone
Preschool
Special Services
Mary Bogdon
Darcy Carter
Basic Education Assistant
Support Staff
Kellie Comstock
Kellie Comstock
Specialist (Art)
Teachers
Email
Jeana Diaz
Jeana Diaz
Multilingual Teacher
Special Services
Email
M Distad
Misty Distad
Psychologist
Special Services
Email
Emma Dmitriyev
ML Instructional Assistant
Special Services
Wendy Dobbin
Wendy Dobbin
Fourth Grade
Teachers
Email
Andrea Duzick
Andrea Duzick
Second Grade
Teachers
Email
E Enquist
Emily Enquist
SEL
Special Services
Danielle Farnham
Danielle Farnham
Kindergarten
Teachers
Email
Assistant Secretary
Nicole Fischer
Assistant Secretary
Admin and Office
Email
Mischelle Greener
Special Education
Teachers
Email
Emily Hagedorn
Kindergarten
Teachers
Email
Kristia Halverson
Kristia Halverson
Occupational Therapy
Special Services
Email
Dulce Hamstra
Dulce Hamstra
Specialist (Music)
Teachers
Email
David Harding
David Harding
First Grade
Teachers
Email
Julie Haro
Julie Haro
Instructional Assistant
Special Services
Debi Harris
Debi Harris
Instructional Assistant
Special Services
Rashidah Hasan Speech
Rashidah Hasan
Speech-Language Pathologist
Teachers
Email
Shane Hasart
Shane Hasart
Custodian
Support Staff
K Klug
Hannah Heberling
School Nurse
Support Staff
Email
Kenny Heinz
Kenny Heinz
Special Education Assistant
Special Services
Marina Heinz
Marina Heinz
Fourth Grade
Teachers
Email
M Henderson
Madison Henderson
Kindergarten
Teachers
Email
Kim Hoffmann
Kim Hoffmann
Librarian
Teachers
Email
T. Hopkins
Taryn Hopkins
Food Services
Support Staff
Julie Horrocks
Julie Horrocks
Second Grade
Teachers
Email
Laurel Hunt
Laurel Hunt
Office Assistant
Admin and Office
Lauren Jackson Speech
Lauren Jackson
Speech-Language Pathologist
Teachers
Email
Jennifer Johnson
Jennifer Johnson
First Grade
Teachers
Email
Angela Jones
Angela Jones
Basic Education Assistant
Support Staff
Talea Jones
Talea Jones
Third Grade
Teachers
Email
Melissa Kennedy
Melissa Kennedy
Second Grade
Teachers
Email
Kara Kent
Kara Kent
Assistant Principal
Administration
Email
K Benfield
April Keosombath
Special Education Assistant
Special Services
K Klug
Kaile Klug
School Nurse
Support Staff
Email
Weston Komathy
Weston Komathy
Custodian
Support Staff
K Koutsouvanos
Katrina Koutsouvanos
First Grade
Teachers
Email
Whitney Larson
Whitney Larson
Fourth Grade
Teachers
Email
Kim Lattanzi
Preschool
Special Services
Ashlee Law
Preschool
Teacher
Email
H Makin
Hannah Makin
Food Services
Support Staff
Jake Miller
Jake Miller
Custodian
Support Staff
B Morford
Bridget Morford
Special Education Assistant
Special Services
J Nollar
Jess Nollar
First Grade
Teachers
Email
D O'Haver
Diane O’Haver
Instructional Assistant
Special Services
Kathy Ogg
Kathy Ogg
Kindergarten
Teachers
Email
Craig Pearson Principal
Craig Pearson
Principal
Administration
Email
Camille Penk
Camille Penk
Third Grade
Teachers
Email
L Pickering
Lisa Pickering
Special Education Assistant
Special Services
David Harding
Holly Reilly
First Grade
Teachers
Email
Lindsey Riolo
Lindsey Riolo
Reading Intervention
Teachers
Email
Karla Rivera
ML Instructional Assistant
Special Services
S Robb
Sherrie Robb
Specialist (Health/Fitness)
Teachers
Email
Mary Woodard
Gretta Rogers
Special Education Assistant
Special Services
BJ Rush Instructional Coach
BJ Rush
Instructional Coach
Teachers
Email
J Salisbury
Janel Salisbury
Registered Nurse
Support Staff
Email
A Shelton
Angelene Shelton
Second Grade
Teachers
Email
M Sicilia
Marlena Sicilia
Media Tech
Support Staff
M Smith
Maria Smith
Fourth Grade
Teachers
Email
Dusty Tarpley
Dusty Tarpley
Head Custodian
Support Staff
L Taylor
Laura Taylor
Basic Education Assistant
Support Staff
Teresa Taylor
Teresa Taylor
Third Grade
Teachers
Email
Vivian Tesner
ML Instructional Assistant
Special Services
Debra Tollefson
Debbie Tollefson
Basic Education Assistant
Support Staff
Kelsey Utz
Kelsey Utz
Special Education
Teachers
Email
H Vergeson
Hannah Vergeson
Special Education Assistant
Special Services
Nicole Walsh
Nicole Walsh
Third Grade
Teachers
Email
m wampach
Marinel Wampach
Kindergarten
Teachers
Email
R Wilson
Ryan Wilson
Counselor
Special Services
Email
M Woodard
Mary Woodard
Head Secretary
Admin and Office
Email
Bre Woodhouse
Bre Woodhouse
First Grade
Teachers
Email
Cara Zanetti
Cara Zanetti
Fourth Grade
Teachers
Email

GET IN TOUCH

icon 14320 NE 50th Avenue,
Vancouver, WA 98686

iconP.O. Box 200
Battle Ground, WA 98604

icon(360) 885-5550

icon

READ OUR NEWSLETTER